Market Research - Slovakias Cards and Payments Industry

on Tuesday, 20 May 2014
ResearchMoz.us include new market research report " Slovakias Cards and Payments Industry: Emerging Opportunities, Market Trends, Size, Drivers, Strategies, Products and Competitive Landscape " to its huge collection of research reports.

The report provides top-level market analysis, information and insights on Slovakia's cards and payments industry, including:

  • Current and forecast values for each category of Slovakia's cards and payments industry, including debit cards, credit cards, charge cards and prepaid cards
  • Comprehensive analysis of the industry’s market attractiveness and future growth areas
  • Analysis of various market drivers and regulations governing Slovakia's cards and payments industry
  • Detailed analysis of the marketing strategies adopted for selling debit, credit, charge and prepaid cards used by banks and other institutions in the market
  • Comprehensive analysis of consumer attitudes and buying preferences for cards
  • The competitive landscape of Slovakia's cards and payments industry


Executive summary:-

  • The Slovak economy remained resilient to the European sovereign debt crisis due to a sound banking system and prudent government spending. Ongoing government reforms in education, training, the labor market, taxation and infrastructure are likely to spur economic growth over the forecast period (2014–2019), which will have a direct impact on the Slovak cards and payments industry.
  • In terms of overall payment channels, credit transfers held the highest channel share of 85.3% in 2013, followed by direct debits with 12.4%. With consumers shifting to modern electronic payment systems, the channel share of card transactions increased from 1.4% in 2009 to 2.2% in 2013.
  • The Slovak card payments channel grew both in terms of volume and value during the review period (2009–2013). In terms of the number of cards in circulation, the channel increased from 5.1 million in 2009 to 5.7 million in 2013, during the review period at a compound annual growth rate (CAGR) of 2.83%. Over the forecast period, the card payments channel is anticipated to register a CAGR of 2.37% to reach 6.5 million cards by the end of 2018.
  • In terms of transaction value, the card payments channel posted a review-period CAGR of 6.32%, rising from EUR16.5 billion (US$22.9 billion) in 2009 to EUR21.0 billion (US$27.9 billion) in 2013. The channel is expected to post a forecast-period CAGR of 3.97%, increasing EUR22.1 billion (US$29.8 billion) in 2014 to EUR25.8 billion (US$36.3 billion) in 2018.
  • While debit cards remained the preferred payment channel during the review period, the economic crisis and high levels of unemployment opened doors for alternative channels such as charge and prepaid cards. Charge cards are popular among Slovak businesses and are used to meet temporary credit requirements. Moreover, firms can benefit from an interest-free credit period by paying outstanding amounts at the end of the due date. It is anticipated that charge cards will continue to be popular with businesses over the forecast period.


Scope:-

  • This report provides a comprehensive analysis of Slovakia's cards and payments industry.
  • It provides current values for Slovakia's cards and payments industry for 2013, and forecast figures for 2018.
  • It details the different economic, infrastructural and business drivers affecting Slovakia's cards and payments industry.
  • It outlines the current regulatory framework in the industry.
  • It details the marketing strategies used by various banks and other institutions.
  • It profiles the major banks in Slovakia's cards and payments industry.


Reasons to buy:-

  • Make strategic business decisions using top-level historic and forecast market data related to Slovakia's cards and payments industry and each market within it.
  • Understand the key market trends and growth opportunities within Slovakia's cards and payments industry.
  • Assess the competitive dynamics in Slovakia's cards and payments industry.
  • Gain insights in to the marketing strategies used for selling various card types in Slovakia.
  • Gain insights into key regulations governing Slovakia's cards and payments industry.

Browse More Reports related to Banking: http://www.researchmoz.us/banking-market-reports-159.html

Key highlights:-

  • The Slovak card payments channel grew both in terms of volume and value during the review period (2009–2013). In terms of the number of cards in circulation, the channel increased from 5.1 million in 2009 to 5.7 million in 2013, during the review period at a compound annual growth rate (CAGR) of 2.83%. Over the forecast period, the card payments channel is anticipated to register a CAGR of 2.37% to reach 6.5 million cards by the end of 2018.
  • In terms of transaction value, the card payments channel posted a review-period CAGR of 6.32%, rising from EUR16.5 billion (US$22.9 billion) in 2009 to EUR21.0 billion (US$27.9 billion) in 2013. The channel is expected to post a forecast-period CAGR of 3.97%, increasing EUR22.1 billion (US$29.8 billion) in 2014 to EUR25.8 billion (US$36.3 billion) in 2018.
  • While debit cards remained the preferred payment channel during the review period, the economic crisis and high levels of unemployment opened doors for alternative channels such as charge and prepaid cards. Charge cards are popular among Slovak businesses and are used to meet temporary credit requirements. Moreover, firms can benefit from an interest-free credit period by paying outstanding amounts at the end of the due date. It is anticipated that charge cards will continue to be popular with businesses over the forecast period...



About Us:

ResearchMoz ( http://www.researchmoz.us/ ) is the one stop online destination to find and buy market research reports. Our market research databases integrate statistics with analysis from global, regional, country and company perspectives. We provide the market context, competitor insight and future trends needed for strategic planning.

For More Information Kindly Contact: 
Mrs.Sheela AK
Tel:+1-518-618-1030 
Toll Free: 866-997-4948

Report on Coal Mining in India to 2020

ResearchMoz.us include new market research report " Coal Mining in India to 2020: Industry Size, Shares, Growth, Analysis, Trends And Forecast" to its huge collection of research reports.

Coal Mining in India to 2020 provides historical and forecast data on coal production by grade and by type, reserves, consumption by type and trade by type to 2020. The trade section provides information on export as well as import volume. The report also includes drivers and restraints affecting the industry, profiles of major coal mining companies, information on the major active, exploration and development projects and regulations governing the coal mining industry.


India is one of the three leading coal producers in the world with production of 615 million tons (Mt) in 2013, an increase of 3.4% over 2012. India’s coal production mainly originates from states such as Chhattisgarh, Jharkhand, Orissa, Madhya Pradesh, Andhra Pradesh and Maharashtra. During FY2011–2012, Chhattisgarh accounted for the largest volume of non-coking coal production in the country, followed by Orissa, Madhya Pradesh, Jharkhand, Andhra Pradesh, Maharashtra, West Bengal and Uttar Pradesh. The state of Jharkhand alone had a share of more than 98% of the country’s coking coal production while the rest was contributed by Madhya Pradesh, Chhattisgarh and West Bengal.

Scope:-

The report contains an overview of the Indian coal mining industry together with the key growth factors and restraints affecting the country’s coal mining industry. Further, it provides detailed information about production, prices, production by grade, type and mining methods, reserves, reserves by grade and regions, competitive landscape, major active, exploration and development projects, consumption, consumption by type and trade. Also included is the country's fiscal regime, which includes governing bodies and relevant laws, rights and obligations of the mining companies, as well as key fiscal terms.

Reasons to buy:-

To gain an understanding of the Indian coal mining industry, the relevant drivers and restraining factors, historical and forecast production, consumption and trade data and the fiscal regime.

Browse More Reports related to Mining: http://www.researchmoz.us/mining-market-reports-143.html

Key highlights:-

  • Upcoming and ongoing coal projects are expected to improve the volume of coal production over the forecast period 2014–2020. During the 12th FYP, CIL identified a number of projects with a view to increasing production to 556.4Mt in 2017. 
  • Modernization initiatives undertaken by the CIL are expected to enhance coal production. CIL will implement contemporary technology such as draglines, shovel-dumpers and surface mining. An Operators Independent Truck Dispatch System (OITDS) has also been introduced in several opencast mines to improve productivity. 
  • According to the Comptroller and Auditor General’s (CAG) report, a massive coal allocation scam took place that allowed a large number of private companies to acquire captive coal blocks at throwaway prices which resulted in an estimated loss of INR1.8 trillion (US$29.3 billion) to the exchequer.
  • The Ministry of Environment and Forest (MoEF) has adopted some policies such as Comprehensive Environmental Pollution Index (CEPI), ‘Go, No-Go’ under which the areas are prohibited for mining with high pollution index.



About Us:

ResearchMoz ( http://www.researchmoz.us/ ) is the one stop online destination to find and buy market research reports. Our market research databases integrate statistics with analysis from global, regional, country and company perspectives. We provide the market context, competitor insight and future trends needed for strategic planning.

For More Information Kindly Contact: 
Mrs.Sheela AK
Tel:+1-518-618-1030 
Toll Free: 866-997-4948

Research on Iron Ore Mining in India to 2020

ResearchMoz.us include new market research report " Iron Ore Mining in India to 2020: Industry Size, Shares, Growth, Analysis, Trends And Forecast" to its huge collection of research reports.

Iron Ore Mining in India to 2020 provides historical and forecast data on iron ore production (and also by form), reserves, consumption and trade to 2020. The trade section provides information on export volumes to destination countries. The report also includes drivers and restraints affecting the industry, profiles of major iron ore mining companies, information on the major active, development and exploration projects and regulations governing the industry.


India is one of the leading producers of iron ore, with estimated total resources of over 28.5 billion tons (bt) of hematite (Fe2O3) and magnetite (Fe3O4) taken together. Of the 294 iron ore mines in 2012, compared to 336 in 2010, 34 were in the public sector while the remaining 260 were owned by private firms in 2012. In 2013, production was estimated at 142.9 million tons (Mt), which is expected to increase to 284Mt in 2020, growing at a compound annual growth rate (CAGR) of 7.4%. Simultaneously, iron ore consumption over the forecast period (2014–2020) is projected to increase to 238.3Mt in 2020.

Scope:-

The report contains an overview of the Indian iron ore mining industry together with the key growth factors and restraints affecting the country’s iron ore mining industry. Further, it provides detailed information about production, prices, reserves, reserves by regions, competitive landscape, major active, exploration and development projects, consumption and trade. Also included is the country's fiscal regime, which includes governing bodies and relevant laws, rights and obligations of the mining companies, as well as key fiscal terms.

Reasons to buy:-

To gain an understanding of the Indian iron ore mining industry, the relevant drivers and restraining factors, historical and forecast production, consumption and trade data and the fiscal regime.

Browse More Reports related to Mining: http://www.researchmoz.us/mining-market-reports-143.html

Key highlights:-

  • India is one of the leading producers of iron ore, with estimated total resources of over 28.5 billion tons (bt) of hematite (Fe2O3) and magnetite (Fe3O4) taken together. Of the 294 iron ore mines in 2012, compared to 336 in 2010, 34 were in the public sector while the remaining 260 were owned by private firms in 2012. 
  • The Supreme Court of India, on April 21, 2014, lifted a 19-months old ban on mining in Goa, the top iron ore exporting state. The ban was imposed to protect against illegal mining activities and to achieve its objective, the panel appointed by the Supreme Court suggested capping production at 20Mt. 
  • India has substantial iron ore resources, with significant deposits of hematite and magnetite. Around 59% of hematite ore deposits are found in the east, while 92% of magnetite ore deposits occur in southern India, especially in the state of Karnataka.
  • India’s forecast iron ore production measured 142.9Mt in 2013, a marginal increase of 2% over 2012. Since 2000, iron ore production increased substantially from 80.7Mt to a high of 218.6Mt in 2009 but reported a downward trend after this due to a mining ban in states such as Karnataka and Goa. India’s iron ore production is projected to grow at a CAGR of 7.4% over 2014–2020 to reach 284Mt in 2020.



About Us:

ResearchMoz ( http://www.researchmoz.us/ ) is the one stop online destination to find and buy market research reports. Our market research databases integrate statistics with analysis from global, regional, country and company perspectives. We provide the market context, competitor insight and future trends needed for strategic planning.

For More Information Kindly Contact: 
Mrs.Sheela AK
Tel:+1-518-618-1030 
Toll Free: 866-997-4948

Latest Report: Base Metals Mining Industry in Australia to 2020

ResearchMoz.us include new market research report " Base Metals Mining in Australia to 2020: Industry Size, Shares, Growth, Analysis, Trends And Forecast" to its huge collection of research reports.

Base Metals Mining in Australia to 2020 provides historical and forecast data on base metals (copper, nickel, zinc and lead) mine production, consumption and trade to 2020, and reserves by geographical region. The report also includes drivers and restraints affecting the industry, profiles of major base metals mining companies, information on the major active, exploration and development projects and regulations governing the industry.

View Full Report with TOC at: http://www.researchmoz.us/base-metals-mining-in-australia-to-2020-report.html

The Australian mining industry is of vital importance to the country’s economy with a 10.1% share of its GDP in FY 2012–13 and potential for significant employment generation. Further, substantial deposits and geographic proximity to emerging Asian economies augur well for this mining nation. The country produces 19 minerals in significant amounts and according to Geoscience Australia 2014, the nation is the second largest producer of lead and zinc, the fourth largest producer of nickel and the fifth largest producer of copper in the world, together with hosting the world's largest resources of lead, nickel and zinc and the second largest resources of copper. In 2013, Australia’s copper mine production was 966,410 tons, nickel mine production was 220,664 tons, zinc mine production was 1.6 million tons (Mt) and lead mine production was 603,340 tons.

Scope:-
The report contains an overview of the Australian base metals mining industry together with the key growth factors and restraints affecting the country’s base metals mining industry. Further, it provides detailed information about production, prices, reserves, reserves by regions, competitive landscape, major active, exploration and development projects, consumption and trade. Also included is the country's fiscal regime, which includes governing bodies and relevant laws, rights and obligations of the mining companies, as well as key fiscal terms.

Reasons to buy:-
To gain an understanding of the Australian base metals mining industry, the relevant drivers and restraining factors, historical and forecast production, consumption and trade data and the fiscal regime.

Browse More Reports related to Mining: http://www.researchmoz.us/mining-market-reports-143.html

Key highlights:-

  • The ban imposed on nickel ores and concentrates exports by the Indonesian government is likely to benefit the Australian nickel mining industry. Australian nickel miners have been facing difficulties because of lower nickel prices in recent years.
  • Continued weakness in prices of base metals has started affecting the development of planned projects in Australia. The base metal industry is facing a downturn as commodity prices are declining and many projects are delayed due to rising input cost.
  • Australia had the second largest copper reserves in the world next to Chile with 86Mt or around 12.6% of global reserves at the end of 2012, according to the United States Geological Survey (USGS). Australia’s Joint Ore Reserves Committee (JORC) compliant reserves were about 25.2Mt and EDR was 91.1Mt at the end of 2012.
  • Almost 90% of Australia’s economic resources of nickel are located in Western Australia followed by New South Wales (5%), Queensland (4%) and Tasmania with less than 1%. Australia is home to the world’s largest komatiite-hosted nickel sulphide and lateritic deposits.



About Us:

ResearchMoz ( http://www.researchmoz.us/ ) is the one stop online destination to find and buy market research reports. Our market research databases integrate statistics with analysis from global, regional, country and company perspectives. We provide the market context, competitor insight and future trends needed for strategic planning.

For More Information Kindly Contact: 
Mrs.Sheela AK
Tel:+1-518-618-1030 
Toll Free: 866-997-4948
Email: sales@researchmoz.us

Global and China Carbon Fiber Industry 2014: Market Size, Shares, Trends, Growth and Analysis Report

on Friday, 7 February 2014

ResearchMoz.us include new market research report " Global Welding Equipment Market 2014-2018: Indsutry Size, Shares, Growth, Analysis, Trends And Forecast" to its huge collection of research reports.
Firstly the report describes the background knowledge of Carbon Fiber, including Carbon Fiber Concepts Classification applications manufacturing process and cost structure; then statistics Global and China 35 Manufacturers Carbon Fiber Capacity production cost price production value profit margins and other relevant data, statistics these enterprises Carbon Fiber products, customers, raw materials, company background information, then summary statistics and analysis the relevant data of these enterprises.
And get Global and China Carbon Fiber companies production market share, Small-tow (≤24K) large tow (>24K) Carbon Fiber production market share,Japan Europe United States China etc regional Carbon Fiber production market share, Polyacrylonitrile (PAN) base asphalt base Carbon Fiber production market share. Global and China Carbon Fiber demand supply and shortage, Global and China Carbon Fiber 2009-2017 production price cost profit production value profit margins, etc.

Short TOC: 

Chapter One Carbon Fiber Industry Overview 1
1.1 Definition 1
1.2 Classification and Application 3
1.3 Industry Chain Structure 6
1.4 Industry Overview 6

Chapter Two Carbon Fiber Manufacturing Process and Cost Structure 16
2.1 Carbon Fiber Manufacturing Process 16
2.2 Carbon Fiber Cost Structure 19
2.3 Different Type Carbon Fiber Price Analysis 20

Chapter Three Carbon Fiber Productions Supply Sales Demand Market Status and Forecast 21
3.1 Carbon Fiber Productions Overview 21
3.2 Small-tow (≤24K) large-tow (>24K) Carbon Fiber Production Market Share 30
3.3 Japan Europe United States China Regional Carbon Fiber Production Market Share 34
3.4 Carbon Fiber Demand 35
3.5 Carbon Fiber Supply Demand and Shortage 38
3.6 Carbon Fiber Cost Price Production Value Profit Margin 39

Chapter Four Carbon Fiber Key Manufacturers 40
4.1 Toray (Japan) 40
4.2 Toho Tenax (Japan) 45
4.3 Mitsubishi Rayon (Japan) 50
4.4 FPC (Taiwan) 53
4.5 Hexcel (USA) 57
4.6 Cytec Industries (USA) 59
4.7 Zoltek (USA) 62
4.8 SGL Carbon (Germany) 64

Find More Reports from QYResearch Publisher at:  http://www.researchmoz.us/publisher/qyresearch-3.html
At the same time, we analyzed and discussed supply and demand changes in Carbon Fiber market and business development strategies, conduct a comprehensive analysis on China Carbon Fiber industry trends. Finally, the report also introduced 1500ton/year Precursor and 500Ton/year Pan base Carbon Fiber project Feasibility analysis and related research conclusions. In a word, It was a depth research report on Global and China Carbon Fiber industry. And thanks to the support and assistance from Carbon Fiber industry chain related experts and enterprises during Carbon Fiber Research Team survey and interview.
About Us:
ResearchMoz ( http://www.researchmoz.us/ ) is the one stop online destination to find and buy market research reports. Our market research databases integrate statistics with analysis from global, regional, country and company perspectives. We provide the market context, competitor insight and future trends needed for strategic planning.
For More Information Kindly Contact: